Social - Cultural Visas (Sosial Budaya)

 

You will get 60 days free visit , monthly extendable in immigration to a total stay of 6 months.

A single entry Social-Culture Visa is valid if presented within 3 (three) months from the date of issuance.

It will be granted to conduct socio-culture activities (family gathering, education, sport, etc.) A Social Culture Visa could be extended in Indonesia and could be converted into a Temporary Stay Visa.

The purpose of this visa is to visit friends / relationships, social - cultural or educational exchange. With this visa you are not allowed to do business activities in Indonesia or to take up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian citizen, for instance in Bali.

The following documents are required:

Your Indonesian sponsor needs to supply:

  • Sponsorship letter
  • Photocopy of sponsor's identity card
  • Copy of sponsor's family register
  • Copy of sponsor's bank account statements

You need to supply:

  • A photocopy of your passport
  • 2 (two) passport sized photographs

A Social - Cultural Visa must be used within 3 (three) months from the date of issue.

Passport must be valid for at least 6 (six) months after the date of entry.


Highway™ Bali Consulting Services has the local connections and experience to quickly and affordably arrange the correct visa for your requirement. We strongly advise you to visit our website or contact us for a free and no obligation first consultation if you need assistance with your Indonesian visa.


Tourist Visas
Business Visas
Employment Visas
Social Visas
Retirement Visas
Family & Dependent Visas
Home Page Immigration Links Immigration Consultant Ask Us A Question